Bergen County  »  07071  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  341 Stuyvesant Ave

341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 62
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Property tax $12,876

Lot & Building Information for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,661
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,700, the tax amount paid for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $12,876.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,876
Market value $578,700

Assessment History for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,700 $578,700 2.225 $12,876 +7.76%
2024 $572,800 $572,800 2.086 $11,949 +4.54%
2023 $562,500 $562,500 2.032 $11,430 -7.68%
2022 $390,300 $390,300 3.172 $12,380 +4.34%
2021 $390,300 $390,300 3.04 $11,865 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School NR Public K-2 185 0.08
Roosevelt Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 315 0.34
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.39
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.39
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 237 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.56
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.63
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.71
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.82
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.99

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.23
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.82
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.99
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.55