Bergen County  »  07071  »  Stuyvesant Ave  »  230 Stuyvesant Ave

230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 66
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 01/23/2013
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,391

Lot & Building Information for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 3,450
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 3,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2013 $245,000
01/14/2004 $365,000
12/08/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2021 - D Mortgage
01/23/2013 - D
03/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,391
Market value $646,800

Assessment History for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,800 $646,800 2.225 $14,391 +8.25%
2024 $637,300 $637,300 2.086 $13,294 +4.61%
2023 $625,400 $625,400 2.032 $12,708 +33.54%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 3.172 $9,516 +4.34%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 3.04 $9,120 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 230 Stuyvesant Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst 2,664 08/02/2016 $400,000
269 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst 3,000 04/07/1998 $380,000
285 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst 2,788
236-238 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst 5,231 11/11/2003 $1
218-226 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst 20,676 10/29/2002 $500,000
256 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst 9,600 01/26/2015 $1,400,000
233 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst 3,508 08/15/1994 $180,000
281 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst 3,333 06/03/1991