333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 85 |
| Lot | 7.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Sale date | 05/09/2001 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,035 |
Lot & Building Information for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Building sqft | 6,144 |
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.324
|
| Year built | 1974 |
| Units | 8 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1974 and has a total of 6,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,260,000, the tax amount paid for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $28,035.
When was 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 05/09/2001 for $100.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2001 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,035 |
| Market value | $1,260,000 |
Assessment History for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260,000 | $1,260,000 | 2.225 | $28,035 | +8.30% |
| 2024 | $1,241,000 | $1,241,000 | 2.086 | $25,887 | +4.16% |
| 2023 | $1,223,100 | $1,223,100 | 2.032 | $24,853 | -6.43% |
| 2022 | $837,400 | $837,400 | 3.172 | $26,562 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $837,400 | $837,400 | 3.04 | $25,457 | +2.22% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,463 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $134,479 |
| Family households | 68.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,208 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $528,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $514,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here are the neighbors for 333 Green Avenue, Lyndhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 527 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,298 | 08/16/2002 | $357,500 |
| 505 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,486 | 06/30/1999 | $180,000 |
| 530 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,373 | 06/24/2013 | $340,000 |
| 516 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,314 | 11/30/2018 | $345,000 |
| 510 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,204 | 07/27/1991 | |