Bergen County  »  07071  »  Valley Brk Ave  »  576 Valley Brk Ave

576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 88
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 02/21/2020
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,707

Lot & Building Information for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 3,250
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 1976
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 3,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $661,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2020 $580,000
11/06/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2016 - D
12/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,707
Market value $661,000

Assessment History for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $661,000 $661,000 2.225 $14,707 +10.18%
2024 $639,900 $639,900 2.086 $13,348 +4.49%
2023 $628,700 $628,700 2.032 $12,775 -8.47%
2022 $440,000 $440,000 3.172 $13,957 +4.34%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 3.04 $13,376 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 576 Valley Brk Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
556 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 396 10/01/2006 $1,080,000
565 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst 1,144 07/01/2011 $348,000
579 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst 1,504 06/25/2015 $319,000
319 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 3,412 10/17/2016 $1
315 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst
323-331 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 6,340
309 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst
575 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 2,011
571 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst 2,344 09/19/2003 $1
581 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst 1,228 03/12/2025 $1