Bergen County  »  07071  »  Milburn Ave  »  310 Milburn Ave

310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 88
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

Property tax $2,581

Lot & Building Information for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.041

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two Family Residence (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the market value of 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

The current market value is $116,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,581
Market value $116,000

Assessment History for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $116,000 $116,000 2.225 $2,581 +8.06%
2024 $114,500 $114,500 2.086 $2,388 +3.93%
2023 $113,100 $113,100 2.032 $2,298 +5.00%
2022 $69,000 $69,000 3.172 $2,189 +4.34%
2021 $69,000 $69,000 3.04 $2,098 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Milburn Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.07
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.10
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.10
Columbus Elementary School NR Public K-2 117 0.44
Franklin Elementary School NR Public K-2 185 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.07
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.10
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.29
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.35
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.46

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.38
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.35
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.46
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 1.46