Bergen County  »  07071  »  Gutheil Pl  »  555 Gutheil Pl

555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 90
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

Sale date 02/09/2002
Sale price $196,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,774

Lot & Building Information for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2002 $196,000

Title Documents for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,774
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,108,800 $1,108,800 2.086 $23,130 +6.26%
2023 $1,071,200 $1,071,200 2.032 $21,767 +55.96%
2022 $440,000 $440,000 3.172 $13,957 +4.34%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 3.04 $13,376 +2.22%
2020 $440,000 $440,000 2.974 $13,086 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 555 Gutheil Place, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
267 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 4,790 02/09/2002 $196,000
529 Freeman St, Lyndhurst 2,378 10/17/2003 $445,000
551 Gutheil Pl, Lyndhurst 6,296 05/13/2020 $775,000
527 Freeman St, Lyndhurst 1,785 11/02/2004 $369,750
273 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 4,492 01/13/2015 $425,000
263 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 5,093 05/28/1996
547 Gutheil Pl, Lyndhurst 3,480 09/29/2023 $640,000
537 Gutheil Pl, Lyndhurst 2,329 12/21/2001 $315,000
531 Gutheil Pl, Lyndhurst 2,312 06/29/2004 $50,000