Bergen County  »  07071  »  Irving Pl  »  210 Irving Pl

210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 95
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

Sale date 12/01/2015
Sale price $11,875
Property tax $11,152

Lot & Building Information for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092 i
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two Family Residence (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534,600, the tax amount paid for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $11,894.

When was 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 12/01/2015 for $11,875.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2015 $11,875
01/28/1998 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2015 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,152
Market value $534,600

Assessment History for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $528,900 $528,900 2.086 $11,033 +3.88%
2023 $522,700 $522,700 2.032 $10,621 +7.81%
2022 $310,600 $310,600 3.172 $9,852 +4.34%
2021 $310,600 $310,600 3.04 $9,442 +2.22%
2020 $310,600 $310,600 2.974 $9,237 +0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Irving Place, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Elementary School NR Public K-2 117 0.18
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.21
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.24
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.24
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 237 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.21
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.24
Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.49
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 1.40
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.51

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.63
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.32
St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 1.44
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.51