Bergen County  »  07071  »  Pennsylvania Ave  »  700 Pennsylvania Ave

700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 103
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 09/29/2010
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,453

Lot & Building Information for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 16,505
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.336
Year built 1956
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 16,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,402,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2010 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2010 - D
10/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,453
Market value $2,402,400

Assessment History for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,402,400 $2,402,400 2.225 $53,453 +12.60%
2024 $2,275,700 $2,275,700 2.086 $47,471 +5.98%
2023 $2,204,400 $2,204,400 2.032 $44,793 +34.49%
2022 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 3.172 $33,306 +4.34%
2021 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 3.04 $31,920 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,463
Median age 40.8
Average household income $134,479
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,208
Owner occupied units 59.6%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 700 Pennsylvania Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
269 Orient Way, Lyndhurst 2,124 12/11/2024 $1,045,000
285 Orient Way, Lyndhurst
643 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 1,297 02/23/2018 $348,000
649 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 3,406 07/26/2002 $369,900
265 Orient Way, Lyndhurst 2,590 01/17/1995 $100
707 Valley Brk Ave, Lyndhurst 3,865 01/30/2009 $1
629 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 2,082
641 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 1,293
645 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 1,185 08/21/2023 $620,000