9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst |
| Zip code | 07071 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Lyndhurst Township |
| Block | 116 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Property tax | $30,370 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.576 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
- • Improvements for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1956.
What is the assessed value of 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,455,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $32,393.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,370 |
| Market value | $1,455,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,455,800 | $1,455,800 | 2.086 | $30,368 | +2.67% |
| 2023 | $1,455,600 | $1,455,600 | 2.032 | $29,578 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $867,200 | $867,200 | 3.172 | $27,508 | +4.34% |
| 2021 | $867,200 | $867,200 | 3.04 | $26,363 | +2.22% |
| 2020 | $867,200 | $867,200 | 2.974 | $25,791 | +0.75% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,343 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $133,505 |
| Family households | 65.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,363 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $483,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst
Here are the neighbors for 9 Kingsland Avenue, Lyndhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122 Page Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,748 | 06/11/2025 | $800,000 |
| 130 Page Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,700 | 06/09/2022 | $580,000 |
| 140 Page Ave, Lyndhurst | 1,724 | 05/04/2017 | $1 |
| 505 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,432 | 06/04/2025 | $940,000 |
| 116 Page Ave, Lyndhurst | 2,252 | 09/10/1993 | $148,000 |