Bergen County  »  07071  »  Sollas CT  »  549 Sollas CT

549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 149
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

Sale date 06/05/2018
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,388

Lot & Building Information for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,559
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,700, the tax amount paid for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $13,387.

When was 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?

549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 06/05/2018 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2018 $380,000
08/31/1995 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2036
06/25/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/15/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/05/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/05/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
05/01/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/01/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/07/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/31/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,388
Market value $601,700

Assessment History for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,700 $601,700 2.225 $13,388 +8.16%
2024 $593,400 $593,400 2.086 $12,378 +3.48%
2023 $588,700 $588,700 2.032 $11,962 +3.29%
2022 $365,100 $365,100 3.172 $11,581 +4.34%
2021 $365,100 $365,100 3.04 $11,099 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 549 Sollas Court, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.27
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.27
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.37
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.37
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.20
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.37
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.42
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 1.28
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.30

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.38
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 1.12
Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.33