Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  469 Ridge Rd

469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 152
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 07/29/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,270

Lot & Building Information for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,792
Building class Store-Farm Market (740)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1900
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many square feet does 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have?

This Store-Farm Market (740) located at 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 2,792 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $732,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2025 $1
11/01/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,270
Market value $732,000

Assessment History for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $717,800 $717,800 2.086 $14,973 +4.60%
2023 $704,500 $704,500 2.032 $14,315 -25.19%
2022 $603,300 $603,300 3.172 $19,137 +4.34%
2021 $603,300 $603,300 3.04 $18,340 +2.22%
2020 $603,300 $603,300 2.974 $17,942 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 469 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
545 Page Ave, Lyndhurst 2,240 06/28/2019
541 Page Ave, Lyndhurst 4,993 11/08/2005 $436,000
551 Page Ave, Lyndhurst 1,254 07/15/1998 $100
533 Page Ave, Lyndhurst 2,056 04/18/2008 $1
523 Page Ave, Lyndhurst 1,130 12/21/2016 $399,000
546 Forest Ave, Lyndhurst 1,520
544 Forest Ave, Lyndhurst 1,792 08/30/2019 $580,000
524 Forest Ave, Lyndhurst 2,048 04/30/2013 $350,000
559 Page Ave, Lyndhurst 1,334 03/01/2023 $449,000
465 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 1,510 07/14/2022 $550,000