Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  360 Ridge Rd

360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 157
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 12/13/2001
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,935

Lot & Building Information for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 3,810
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.099
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many square feet does 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 3,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $859,800, the tax amount paid for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $19,130.

When was 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold?

360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 03/05/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2001 $455,000

Title Documents for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
12/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,935
Market value $859,800

Assessment History for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $843,100 $843,100 2.086 $17,587 +4.61%
2023 $827,400 $827,400 2.032 $16,813 -21.09%
2022 $671,700 $671,700 3.172 $21,306 +4.34%
2021 $671,700 $671,700 3.04 $20,420 +2.22%
2020 $671,700 $671,700 2.974 $19,976 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 360 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
646 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 2,958 06/12/2002 $310,000
349 4th St, Lyndhurst 1,728
353 4th St, Lyndhurst 1,425 01/04/2021 $350,000
263 Clinton Ter, Lyndhurst 2,896 06/07/2019
369 4th St, Lyndhurst 2,496
611 Marin Ave, Lyndhurst 2,140
366 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 3,123 12/14/2021 $585,000
642 New Jersey Ave, Lyndhurst 2,742 11/30/2017 $1
358 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,331 06/11/1998 $171,450
364 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,052 10/29/2007