Bergen County  »  07071  »  Riverside Ave  »  772 Riverside Ave

772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 172
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 06/20/2011
Sale price $550,000
Property tax $19,131

Lot & Building Information for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 2,566
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1910
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 2,566 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $917,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2011 $550,000
07/29/1987 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2011 - D
07/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,131
Market value $917,100

Assessment History for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $882,300 $882,300 2.086 $18,405 +4.25%
2023 $868,800 $868,800 2.032 $17,654 +5.01%
2022 $530,000 $530,000 3.172 $16,812 +4.34%
2021 $530,000 $530,000 3.04 $16,112 +2.22%
2020 $530,000 $530,000 2.974 $15,762 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 772 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 2,368
839 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst 2,128 01/14/2019
30 Bogle Dr, Lyndhurst 2,574
22 Bogle Dr, Lyndhurst 2,344 02/02/2025 $10
224 Thomas Ave, Lyndhurst 1,969 10/30/2023 $1
235 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst 1,818 08/20/2006 $463,000
26 Bogle Dr, Lyndhurst 2,204 08/09/2011 $388,000
220 Thomas Ave, Lyndhurst 3,264 09/29/2023 $970,000
236 Thomas Ave, Lyndhurst 3,504 07/14/2000 $200,000