Bergen County  »  07071  »  Riverside Ave  »  852 Riverside Ave

852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 190
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 09/05/1990
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,402

Lot & Building Information for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 644
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.05 i
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,073,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/1990 $90,000

Title Documents for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,402
Market value $1,073,900

Assessment History for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,043,300 $1,043,300 2.086 $21,763 +6.05%
2023 $1,009,900 $1,009,900 2.032 $20,521 +25.62%
2022 $515,000 $515,000 3.172 $16,336 +4.34%
2021 $515,000 $515,000 3.04 $15,656 +2.22%
2020 $515,000 $515,000 2.974 $15,316 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 852 Riverside Avenue, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 1,348 10/16/2020 $350,000
339 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 1,243 03/19/2009 $280,000
318 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 2,430 03/03/2009 $97,517
322 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 2,430 08/31/2016 $530,000
311 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 1,734 09/30/2024 $665,000
319 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 1,728 10/15/2012 $398,000
326 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 2,430 12/21/2018
346 Roosevelt Ave, Lyndhurst 1,205 08/26/2011 $275,000