Bergen County  »  07071  »  Jauncey Ave  »  307 Jauncey Ave

307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 190
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

Sale date 11/17/2025
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,215

Lot & Building Information for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 1,267
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $369,200, the tax amount paid for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 is $8,214.

When was 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was last sold in 11/17/2025 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2025 $450,000
02/26/2002 $160,150
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/17/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,215
Market value $369,200

Assessment History for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,200 $369,200 2.225 $8,215 +7.71%
2024 $365,600 $365,600 2.086 $7,626 +4.95%
2023 $357,600 $357,600 2.032 $7,266 -1.17%
2022 $231,800 $231,800 3.172 $7,353 +4.34%
2021 $231,800 $231,800 3.04 $7,047 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Jauncey Avenue, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 315 0.41
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.46
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.46
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.54
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.73
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.90
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.92
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.96
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.05

Nearest high schools

Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 0.60
North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.88
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.96