Bergen County  »  07071  »  Ridge Rd  »  734 Ridge Rd

734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst
Zip code 07071
County Bergen
Municipality Lyndhurst Township
Block 212
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Sale date 01/11/2016
Sale price $720,000
Property tax $25,950

Lot & Building Information for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Building sqft 3,294
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

• • Improvements for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

How many sq. ft. does 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 has a total of 3,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071?

734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,244,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2016 $720,000
06/13/2000 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2016 - D
02/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,950
Market value $1,244,000

Assessment History for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,215,300 $1,215,300 2.086 $25,351 +4.26%
2023 $1,196,600 $1,196,600 2.032 $24,315 -19.35%
2022 $950,500 $950,500 3.172 $30,150 +4.34%
2021 $950,500 $950,500 3.04 $28,895 +2.22%
2020 $950,500 $950,500 2.974 $28,268 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,343
Median age 40
Average household income $133,505
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 9,363
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $483,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst

Here are the neighbors for 734 Ridge Road, Lyndhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
630 Ten Eyck Ave, Lyndhurst 1,276 05/20/2019 $415,000
748 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 1,355 03/23/2018
609 Union Ave, Lyndhurst 1,927 02/14/2000 $1
710 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 2,338 03/21/1998 $89,065
744 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst 4,213 03/23/2018
632 Ten Eyck Ave, Lyndhurst 1,714
749 4th St, Lyndhurst 1,231 06/28/2005 $345,000
636 Ten Eyck Ave, Lyndhurst 1,922 06/05/2024 $860,000
646 Ten Eyck Ave, Lyndhurst 1,568
611 Union Ave, Lyndhurst 1,514 03/01/2015