Bergen County  »  07430  »  Pine Hill Rd  »  32 Pine Hill Rd

32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 5
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

Sale date 06/02/2011
Sale price $100
Property tax $4,301

Lot & Building Information for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

Building sqft 1,296
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.666
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,400, the tax amount paid for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $4,432.

When was 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold?

32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 07/27/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2011 $100
02/16/2006 $340,000
09/20/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/07/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/27/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
06/02/2011 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2006 - D
02/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2004 - D
10/18/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,301
Market value $208,400

Assessment History for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $208,400 $208,400 2.064 $4,301 +1.33%
2023 $208,400 $208,400 2.037 $4,245 +3.30%
2022 $208,400 $208,400 1.972 $4,110 +1.08%
2021 $208,400 $208,400 1.951 $4,066 +2.47%
2020 $208,400 $208,400 1.904 $3,968 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Pine Hill Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.77
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.77
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 2.35
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 2.37
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.77
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.60
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 2.86
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 2.93
Martin J. Ryerson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 378 3.29

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.34
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 2.72
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 3.92