Atlantic Center Mall - 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Atlantic Center Mall |
| Primary address | Atlantic Center Mall - 625 Atlantic Avenue |
| Secondary address | 623-667 Atlantic Ave |
| Neighborhood | Fort Greene |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02002-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/24/2018 |
| Purchase price | $97,332,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 164,564 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Shopping Center with or without Parking (K6)
|
| Building sqft | 767,750 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.15 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 623-667 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 140-198 S Elliott Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 149-205 Fort Greene Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 42-60 Hanson Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 180-206 S Portland Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217
About 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
This Shopping Center with or without Parking (K6) located at Atlantic Center Mall - 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 767,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.
What is the year built & the current market value of Atlantic Center Mall - 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217?Atlantic Center Mall - 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $143,906,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 25 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/09/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/04/2026 |
| Lot size | 6.64 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 625 Atlantic Ave #E | Retail | Listing price not available | 9,453 | George Danut Ryan P. Condren |
| 625 Atlantic Ave #C | Retail | Listing price not available | 987 | George Danut Ryan P. Condren |
| 625 Atlantic Ave #B | Retail | Listing price not available | 8,150 | George Danut Ryan P. Condren |
| 625 Atlantic Ave #A | Retail | Listing price not available | 7,675 | George Danut Ryan P. Condren |
| 625 Atlantic Ave #D | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,610 | George Danut Ryan P. Condren |
Past Sales & Property History for 625 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn