Bergen County  »  07430  »  Tudor Rose Ter  »  10 Tudor Rose Ter

10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 21.07
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

Sale date 02/23/2023
Sale price $927,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,010

Lot & Building Information for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.85
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

When was 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 built?

10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 2024.

What is the assessed value of 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $10,315.

When was 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 02/23/2023 for $927,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2023 $927,000
12/08/2011 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
02/23/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2011 - D
12/29/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,010
Market value $485,000

Assessment History for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,000 $485,000 2.064 $10,010 +1.33%
2023 $485,000 $485,000 2.037 $9,879 +3.30%
2022 $485,000 $485,000 1.972 $9,564 +1.08%
2021 $485,000 $485,000 1.951 $9,462 +2.47%
2020 $485,000 $485,000 1.904 $9,234 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Tudor Rose Terrace, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.23
George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 2.13
Manito Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 2.15
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 2.43
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 2.43

Nearest middle schools

Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 1.23
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.44
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 2.58
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.71
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 2.85

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 2.80
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 3.35
Indian Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 736 3.50