Bergen County  »  07430  »  State Highway 17  »  101 State Highway 17

101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 26
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Sale date 03/29/1996
Sale price $1,308,721
Arm's length
Property tax $44,809

Lot & Building Information for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Building sqft 8,057
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 8,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,171,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1996 $1,308,721

Title Documents for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,809
Market value $2,171,000

Assessment History for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,171,000 $2,171,000 2.064 $44,809 +1.33%
2023 $2,171,000 $2,171,000 2.037 $44,223 +3.30%
2022 $2,171,000 $2,171,000 1.972 $42,812 +1.08%
2021 $2,171,000 $2,171,000 1.951 $42,356 +2.47%
2020 $2,171,000 $2,171,000 1.904 $41,336 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,375
Median age 48
Average household income $173,304
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,756
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 101 State Highway 17, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Oak Ter, Mahwah 1,612 08/16/2002 $342,900
5 Oak Ter, Mahwah 1,568 09/06/1996 $223,000
131 State Highway 17, Mahwah 2,000 06/22/1998 $1
4 Oak Ter, Mahwah 07/16/1993 $10,000
3 Oak Ter, Mahwah 1,660 12/30/2024 $658,500
1036 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah 2,174 11/11/2014 $670,000
1040 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah 2,564 12/18/2015 $525,000
111 State Highway 17, Mahwah 12/09/2019 $1
9 Oak Ter, Mahwah 10/26/2011 $60,000