Bergen County  »  07430  »  N Ramapo Ave  »  94 N Ramapo Ave

94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 32
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

Sale date 09/29/2010
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,469

Lot & Building Information for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,730
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 2,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,103,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2010 $610,000
11/20/2006 $1
11/22/1991 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2010 - D
12/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,469
Market value $1,103,400

Assessment History for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,103,400 $1,103,400 2.127 $23,469 +3.05%
2024 $1,103,400 $1,103,400 2.064 $22,774 +1.33%
2023 $1,103,400 $1,103,400 2.037 $22,476 +3.30%
2022 $1,103,400 $1,103,400 1.972 $21,759 +1.08%
2021 $1,103,400 $1,103,400 1.951 $21,527 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 94 North Ramapo Avenue, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Jersey Ave, Mahwah 1,604 09/12/1992 $1
4 1st St, Mahwah 1,036 01/31/2011
3 Jersey Ave, Mahwah 1,612 07/30/2012 $372,500
8 1st St, Mahwah 1,329 03/18/2022 $1
6 1st St, Mahwah 1,496 02/28/2018 $345,000
84 N Ramapo Ave, Mahwah 1,532 06/27/2014 $229,600
1 Jersey Ave, Mahwah 1,728 08/12/2020 $449,000
13 A Jersey Ave, Mahwah 1,584 08/17/1998 $220,000
7 Jersey Ave, Mahwah 2,088 02/29/2012 $318,535