Bergen County  »  07430  »  Ramapo Valley Rd  »  104 Ramapo Valley Rd

104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 43
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,718

Lot & Building Information for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,500, the tax amount paid for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $6,923.

When was 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 12/05/2023 for $565,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $565,000
01/18/2019 $395,000
11/06/2017 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/05/2053
12/05/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
07/30/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/01/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/18/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/18/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
01/09/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/20/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,718
Market value $325,500

Assessment History for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $325,500 $325,500 2.064 $6,718 +1.33%
2023 $325,500 $325,500 2.037 $6,630 +3.30%
2022 $325,500 $325,500 1.972 $6,419 +1.08%
2021 $325,500 $325,500 1.951 $6,351 +2.47%
2020 $325,500 $325,500 1.904 $6,198 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.59
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.59
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.86
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.86
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.86
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.26
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.97
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 2.22
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 2.29

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 0.85
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.74
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.14