75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah |
| Zip code | 07430 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Mahwah Township |
| Block | 47 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
| Sale date | 10/23/1995 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $12,681 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
| Building sqft | 4,896 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.388 |
| Year built | 1934 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
- • Improvements for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1934 and has a total of 4,896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $614,400, the tax amount paid for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $13,068.
When was 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 10/23/1995 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/1995 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,681 |
| Market value | $614,400 |
Assessment History for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $614,400 | $614,400 | 2.064 | $12,681 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $614,400 | $614,400 | 2.037 | $12,515 | +3.30% |
| 2022 | $614,400 | $614,400 | 1.972 | $12,116 | +1.08% |
| 2021 | $614,400 | $614,400 | 1.951 | $11,987 | +2.47% |
| 2020 | $614,400 | $614,400 | 1.904 | $11,698 | +3.42% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,375 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $173,304 |
| Family households | 64.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,756 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $607,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $559,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah
Here are the neighbors for 75 Ramapo Valley Road, Mahwah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mountain Ave, Mahwah | 1,872 | 08/24/2016 | $447,500 |
| 131 Warhol Ave, Mahwah | 936 | 10/31/2011 | $1 |
| 2 Mountain Ave, Mahwah | 2,652 | 07/30/2018 | $680,000 |
| 14 Mountain Ave, Mahwah | 1,768 | 09/08/2015 | $420,000 |
| 125 Warhol Ave, Mahwah | 1,612 | 04/12/2016 | $175,000 |
| 127 Warhol Ave, Mahwah | 1,604 | 10/06/2017 | $475,000 |