Bergen County  »  07430  »  Eastview Ave  »  90 Eastview Ave

90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 47
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

Sale date 10/04/2012
Sale price $295,000
Property tax $6,566

Lot & Building Information for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.238
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,100, the tax amount paid for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $6,765.

When was 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 10/04/2012 for $295,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2012 $295,000
09/24/2012 $1
06/16/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,566
Market value $318,100

Assessment History for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $318,100 $318,100 2.064 $6,566 +1.33%
2023 $318,100 $318,100 2.037 $6,480 +3.30%
2022 $318,100 $318,100 1.972 $6,273 +1.08%
2021 $318,100 $318,100 1.951 $6,206 +2.47%
2020 $318,100 $318,100 1.904 $6,057 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Eastview Avenue, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.29
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.29
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.70
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 0.82
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.05
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.11
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 2.07
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 2.09
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 2.18

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 0.64
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.83