Bergen County  »  07430  »  State Highway 17  »  319 State Highway 17

319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 63
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Sale date 02/15/2006
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $195,684

Lot & Building Information for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Building sqft 36,000
Building class Store
Acreage 2.43
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 36,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2006 $3,300,000
12/03/1993 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/15/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $195,684
Market value $9,200,000

Assessment History for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 2.127 $195,684 +3.05%
2024 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 2.064 $189,888 +1.33%
2023 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 2.037 $187,404 +3.30%
2022 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 1.972 $181,424 +1.08%
2021 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 1.951 $179,492 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 319 State Highway 17, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
371 State Highway 17, Mahwah 26,000
385 State Highway 17, Mahwah 08/05/1996 $825,000
391 State Highway 17, Mahwah 11/25/2008 $10
14 Karen Dr, Mahwah 2,836 12/20/1996 $225,000
295 State Highway 17, Mahwah 06/25/2021 $1,600,000
305 State Highway 17, Mahwah 13,000 10/20/2003 $1,550,000
373 State Highway 17, Mahwah 04/01/2011 $1
162 Island Rd, Mahwah 1,454 09/21/1992 $175,000
170 Island Rd, Mahwah 2,922 06/09/2004 $589,900