Bergen County  »  07430  »  MC Kee Dr  »  91 MC Kee Dr

Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 64
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

Sale date 01/30/2024
Sale price $21,662,254
Arm's length
Property tax $162,575

Lot & Building Information for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 11.43
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 121,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,876,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

97 McKee Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/29/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025

Property Features
• Total Building Size: 121,896 SF
• Total Space Available: 23,256 SF
• Tailgates: Two (2)
• Drive-Ins: One (1)
• Ceiling Height: 16’
• Sprinklers: Wet
• Parking: 70 Spaces
• CAM/INS: $1.75 PSF
• LOW Mahwah Taxes: $1.20± PSF
• Located just off full Island Road interchange of Route 17, near juncture with Routes 287, 87 & the New York Thruway.

View Listing

Brokers

Ken Lundberg
Pat Lennon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 97 McKee Drive
97 McKee Drive
91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2024 $21,662,254
03/29/2019 $40,500,000
05/22/2002 $23,508,512
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
03/29/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
03/01/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for Mahwah Business Center - Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $162,575
Market value $7,876,700

Assessment History for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,876,700 $7,876,700 2.064 $162,575 +1.33%
2023 $7,876,700 $7,876,700 2.037 $160,448 +3.30%
2022 $7,876,700 $7,876,700 1.972 $155,329 +1.08%
2021 $7,876,700 $7,876,700 1.951 $153,674 +2.47%
2020 $7,876,700 $7,876,700 1.904 $149,972 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,375
Median age 48
Average household income $173,304
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,756
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for Mahwah Business Center - 91 MC Kee Drive, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 Island Rd, Mahwah 36,000
465 State Highway 17, Mahwah 102,894 05/06/2010 $10
184 Island Rd, Mahwah 1,330 12/02/1999 $1
20 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 08/12/2021 $525,000
43 MC Kee Dr, Mahwah 53,445
479 State Highway 17, Mahwah 5,398 10/18/2005 $565,000
31 MC Kee Dr, Mahwah 07/21/2006 $8,829,000
395 State Highway 17, Mahwah
190 Island Rd, Mahwah 3,040 09/09/2005 $637,095
301 Island Rd, Mahwah 08/29/2019 $30,645,000