Bergen County  »  07430  »  Industrial Ave  »  31 Industrial Ave

31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 102
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

Sale date 11/14/2023
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,357

Lot & Building Information for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

Building sqft 51,550
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 3.03
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

How many sq. ft. does 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 51,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,013,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2023 $10,000,000

Title Documents for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/31/2028
11/14/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $85,357
Market value $4,013,000

Assessment History for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,013,000 $4,013,000 2.127 $85,357 +3.05%
2024 $4,013,000 $4,013,000 2.064 $82,828 +1.33%
2023 $4,013,000 $4,013,000 2.037 $81,745 +3.30%
2022 $4,013,000 $4,013,000 1.972 $79,136 +1.08%
2021 $4,013,000 $4,013,000 1.951 $78,294 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 31 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 W Airmount Rd, Mahwah 2,086
100 Weyerhaeuser Rd, Mahwah 53,811 02/21/1997 $2,600,000
100 Micik Ln, Mahwah 03/20/2014 $10
101 Micik Ln, Mahwah 06/26/2003 $1
8 W Airmount Rd, Mahwah 1,342 08/30/1999 $190,000
274 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 1,266 01/25/2013 $389,500
380 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 55,776 11/29/2006 $4,590,000
330 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 28,168 03/03/2011 $2,687,500
360 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah 33,529 12/21/2005 $4,250,000