Bergen County  »  07430  »  Malcolm Rd  »  132 Malcolm Rd

132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 105
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

Property tax $8,970

Lot & Building Information for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

Building sqft 1,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,700, the tax amount paid for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $8,969.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,970
Market value $421,700

Assessment History for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,700 $421,700 2.127 $8,970 +3.05%
2024 $421,700 $421,700 2.064 $8,704 +1.33%
2023 $421,700 $421,700 2.037 $8,590 +3.30%
2022 $421,700 $421,700 1.972 $8,316 +1.08%
2021 $421,700 $421,700 1.951 $8,227 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Malcolm Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.47
Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.71
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.90
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.90
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.25
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.52
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.59
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 2.02
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 2.39

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.85
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.13
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.59