1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah |
| Zip code | 07430 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Mahwah Township |
| Block | 105 |
| Lot | 87.28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
| Sale date | 07/22/1993 |
| Sale price | $426,126 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
| Building sqft | 3,246 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
- • Improvements for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $858,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $18,258.
When was 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 07/22/1993 for $426,126.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/1993 | $426,126 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,717 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $858,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $858,400 | $858,400 | 2.064 | $17,717 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $858,400 | $858,400 | 2.037 | $17,486 | +3.30% |
| 2022 | $858,400 | $858,400 | 1.972 | $16,928 | +1.08% |
| 2021 | $858,400 | $858,400 | 1.951 | $16,747 | +2.47% |
| 2020 | $858,400 | $858,400 | 1.904 | $16,344 | +3.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Moccasin Court, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard School for Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.48 |
| Betsy Ross Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 276 | 0.69 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.12 |
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.38 |
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.43 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.60 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.24 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 2.26 |