Bergen County  »  07430  »  Franklin Tpke  »  365 Franklin Tpke

365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 105.01
Lot 89

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Sale date 05/24/2024
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,614

Lot & Building Information for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Building sqft 1,663
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.353
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,663 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $8,614.

When was 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 05/24/2024 for $610,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2024 $610,000
02/02/2023 $500,000
07/08/2022 $571,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2026 - D
03/03/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2056
05/24/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/24/2024 - D
05/31/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/03/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,614
Market value $405,000

Assessment History for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,000 $405,000 2.127 $8,614 +3.05%
2024 $405,000 $405,000 2.064 $8,359 +1.33%
2023 $405,000 $405,000 2.037 $8,250 +3.30%
2022 $405,000 $405,000 1.972 $7,987 +1.08%
2021 $405,000 $405,000 1.951 $7,902 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Franklin Turnpike, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.64
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.66
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.94
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 0.94
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.11
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.28
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.83
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 2.18
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.22

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.66
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.06
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.83