Bergen County  »  07430  »  Homespun CT  »  6 Homespun CT

6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 105.03
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

Property tax $16,620

Lot & Building Information for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $16,620.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2019 - D Mortgage
10/23/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,620
Market value $781,400

Assessment History for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,400 $781,400 2.127 $16,620 +3.05%
2024 $781,400 $781,400 2.064 $16,128 +1.33%
2023 $781,400 $781,400 2.037 $15,917 +3.30%
2022 $781,400 $781,400 1.972 $15,409 +1.08%
2021 $781,400 $781,400 1.951 $15,245 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Homespun Court, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.33
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.87
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.10
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.26
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.39
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.75
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.13
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 2.29

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.47
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.38