18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah |
| Zip code | 07430 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Mahwah Township |
| Block | 110.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
| Sale date | 02/09/2001 |
| Sale price | $2,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $65,937 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
| Building sqft | 53,445 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 2.9 |
| Year built | 1963 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
- • Improvements for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 53,445 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.
What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430?18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2001 | $2,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $65,937 |
| Market value | $3,100,000 |
Assessment History for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 2.127 | $65,937 | +3.05% |
| 2024 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 2.064 | $63,984 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 2.037 | $63,147 | +3.30% |
| 2022 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 1.972 | $61,132 | +1.08% |
| 2021 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 1.951 | $60,481 | +2.47% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,491 |
| Median age | 48.9 |
| Average household income | $177,239 |
| Family households | 61.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,031 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $629,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $569,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah
Here are the neighbors for 18 Industrial Avenue, Mahwah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Industrial Ave, Mahwah | 47,361 | 01/02/2003 | $100 |
| 7 Industrial Ave, Mahwah | 7,222 | 02/15/2018 | |
| 1505 Cornwall Rd, Mahwah | 878 | 01/19/2024 | $410,000 |
| 440 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah | 01/16/2019 | ||
| 400 Franklin Tpke, Mahwah | 07/11/1994 | $100 | |
| 6 Industrial Ave, Mahwah | 04/13/2020 | $1,100,000 | |