Bergen County  »  07430  »  Brookwood Dr  »  15 Brookwood Dr

15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 120
Lot 102

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

Sale date 09/30/2025
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,254

Lot & Building Information for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $12,253.

When was 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 09/30/2025 for $735,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2025 $735,000

Title Documents for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2026 - D
03/20/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/15/2066
09/30/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/30/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,254
Market value $576,100

Assessment History for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,100 $576,100 2.127 $12,254 +3.05%
2024 $576,100 $576,100 2.064 $11,891 +1.33%
2023 $576,100 $576,100 2.037 $11,735 +3.30%
2022 $576,100 $576,100 1.972 $11,361 +1.08%
2021 $576,100 $576,100 1.951 $11,240 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Brookwood Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.77
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.90
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.03
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.48
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.03
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.72
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.93
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.98
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 2.17

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.03
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.12