46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah |
| Zip code | 07430 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Mahwah Township |
| Block | 126 |
| Lot | 46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
| Sale date | 12/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $10,320 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
| Building sqft | 1,960 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.036 |
| Year built | 1983 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
- • Improvements for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $10,635.
When was 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 12/12/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,320 |
| Market value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.064 | $10,320 | +1.33% |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 2.037 | $10,185 | +3.30% |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 1.972 | $9,860 | +1.08% |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 1.951 | $9,755 | +2.47% |
| 2020 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 1.904 | $9,520 | +3.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Southerland Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard School for Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.68 |
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 1.26 |
| Edith A. Bogert Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 374 | 1.36 |
| Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 358 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.47 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.49 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.55 |
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.83 |