Bergen County  »  07430  »  Masonicus Rd  »  96 Masonicus Rd

96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 126
Lot 145

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

Current property tax $11,963

Lot & Building Information for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,936
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.127
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,700, the tax amount paid for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $12,585.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,213
Current property tax $11,963
Market value $591,700

Assessment History for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,700 $591,700 2.064 $12,213 +1.33%
2023 $591,700 $591,700 2.037 $12,053 +3.30%
2022 $591,700 $591,700 1.972 $11,668 +1.08%
2021 $591,700 $591,700 1.951 $11,544 +2.47%
2020 $591,700 $591,700 1.904 $11,266 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Masonicus Road, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.71
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.26
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 1.38
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.41
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.26
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.41
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.72
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.95
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.25

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.08
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.26
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.88