Bergen County  »  07430  »  Bush Ln  »  211 Bush Ln

211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 126
Lot 411

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

Property tax $12,334

Lot & Building Information for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,649
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.033
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,900, the tax amount paid for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $12,334.

When was 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold?

211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 04/10/1989.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,334
Market value $579,900

Assessment History for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,900 $579,900 2.127 $12,334 +3.05%
2024 $579,900 $579,900 2.064 $11,969 +1.33%
2023 $579,900 $579,900 2.037 $11,813 +3.30%
2022 $579,900 $579,900 1.972 $11,436 +1.08%
2021 $579,900 $579,900 1.951 $11,314 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Bush Lane, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.49
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.18
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 1.42
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.54
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.63
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.68
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.69
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 2.14

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.84
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.54