Bergen County  »  07430  »  Grandview Ln  »  175 Grandview Ln

175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 135
Lot 175

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

Sale date 06/11/2020
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,615

Lot & Building Information for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.022 i
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Controlled Economic Development (CED)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,400, the tax amount paid for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $8,878.

When was 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 06/11/2020 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2020 $520,000
02/10/2011 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2011 - D
02/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,615
Market value $417,400

Assessment History for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,400 $417,400 2.064 $8,615 +1.33%
2023 $417,400 $417,400 2.037 $8,502 +3.30%
2022 $417,400 $417,400 1.972 $8,231 +1.08%
2021 $417,400 $417,400 1.951 $8,143 +2.47%
2020 $417,400 $417,400 1.904 $7,947 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Grandview Lane, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 0.56
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 0.56
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 0.77
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.80
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 0.54
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.80
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.27
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 2.06
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 2.62

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 0.94
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.67
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 2.38