Bergen County  »  07430  »  Wind Hollow CT  »  200 Wind Hollow CT

200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 135
Lot 200

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

Sale date 04/01/2016
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,936

Lot & Building Information for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

Building sqft 1,623
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.021
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Controlled Economic Development (CED)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,623 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,100, the tax amount paid for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $6,936.

When was 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 04/01/2016 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2016 $390,000
03/27/2008 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
09/24/2019 - D Mortgage
09/16/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
08/04/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/04/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/01/2016 - D
04/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,936
Market value $326,100

Assessment History for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,100 $326,100 2.127 $6,936 +3.05%
2024 $326,100 $326,100 2.064 $6,731 +1.33%
2023 $326,100 $326,100 2.037 $6,643 +3.30%
2022 $326,100 $326,100 1.972 $6,431 +1.08%
2021 $326,100 $326,100 1.951 $6,362 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 0.60
Lenape Meadows School NR Public PK, K-3 343 0.60
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 375 0.82
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.86
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 0.57
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 0.86
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.17
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.96
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 2.67

Nearest high schools

Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 0.98
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.60
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 2.29
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 3.17
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 3.22

Neighbors for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 200 Wind Hollow Court, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,830 09/07/2010 $1
203 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,458 01/15/2008 $415,000
195 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 2,058 06/17/2021 $494,000
204 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,623 04/25/2022 $435,000
206 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 2,381 08/28/2023 $580,000
207 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,940 01/08/2021 $385,000
205 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,830 01/11/2010 $1
192 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 2,058 08/31/2016 $505,000
199 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,458 08/14/2025 $639,000
191 Grandview Ln, Mahwah 1,831 11/29/2021 $10
202 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,623 06/19/2009 $1
208 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,940 01/20/2023 $1
209 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,940 10/12/2018 $475,000
210 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,940 06/09/2016 $520,000
194 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,655 07/13/2017 $395,000
193 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,655 08/29/2002 $289,900
190 Grandview Ln, Mahwah 1,392 06/13/2018 $440,000
201 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,458 06/30/2021 $450,000
198 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,623 10/11/2024 $1
197 Wind Hollow CT, Mahwah 1,458 04/03/2025 $1