Bergen County  »  07430  »  Kohout Dr  »  104 Kohout Dr

104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 147
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

Sale date 06/19/1992
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,564

Lot & Building Information for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

Building sqft 3,709
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.966
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,709 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $996,300, the tax amount paid for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $21,191.

When was 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 06/19/1992 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/1992 $560,000

Title Documents for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,564
Market value $996,300

Assessment History for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $996,300 $996,300 2.064 $20,564 +1.33%
2023 $996,300 $996,300 2.037 $20,295 +3.30%
2022 $996,300 $996,300 1.972 $19,647 +1.08%
2021 $996,300 $996,300 1.951 $19,438 +2.47%
2020 $996,300 $996,300 1.904 $18,970 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Kohout Drive, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 0.63
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.25
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 1.25
Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.81
Franklin Ave Middle School 9 Public 6-8 384 2.02
Sage Day School At Mahwah NR Private 4-8 31 2.19
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 2.28
The New Jersey Japanese School NR Private 1-9 53 2.45

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 2.33
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 2.76