Bergen County  »  07430  »  Vanderbeck Ln  »  83 Vanderbeck Ln

83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 160
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,494

Lot & Building Information for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

Building sqft 4,416
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 1.16
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 2024 and has a total of 4,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $916,500, the tax amount paid for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $19,493.

When was 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $1,900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $1,900,000
12/20/2022 $599,000
07/20/1992 $120,833
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
12/20/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,494
Market value $916,500

Assessment History for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $916,500 $916,500 2.127 $19,494 +74.90%
2024 $540,000 $540,000 2.064 $11,146 +1.33%
2023 $540,000 $540,000 2.037 $11,000 +3.30%
2022 $540,000 $540,000 1.972 $10,649 +1.08%
2021 $540,000 $540,000 1.951 $10,535 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,491
Median age 48.9
Average household income $177,239
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 10,031
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $569,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 83 Vanderbeck Lane, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Walnut St, Mahwah 3,812 02/27/2017 $1,050,000
96 Walnut St, Mahwah 2,717 01/17/2003 $1
25 Rae Ave, Mahwah 1,904 09/29/2025 $1
66 Appert Ter, Mahwah 5,936
48 Appert Ter, Mahwah 2,502 06/28/2019
244 Forest Rd, Mahwah 3,092 10/06/2017 $475,000
73 Vanderbeck Ln, Mahwah 4,024 11/10/2003 $785,000
77 Vanderbeck Ln, Mahwah 4,930 04/30/2021 $1,400,000
19 Rae Ave, Mahwah 2,074
60 Appert Ter, Mahwah 2,625 12/12/2017 $1