Bergen County  »  07430  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  699 Wyckoff Ave

699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 162
Lot 238

Sales & Tax Overview for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,412

Lot & Building Information for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Building sqft 6,864
Building class Hospital-Nursing Home (278)
Acreage 1
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1996 and has a total of 6,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,037,400, the tax amount paid for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $22,065.

When was 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold and what was the last sale price?

699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 07/27/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $1
03/10/2008 $833,333
02/02/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2016 - D
11/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,412
Market value $1,037,400

Assessment History for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $930,100 $930,100 2.064 $19,197 +1.33%
2023 $930,100 $930,100 2.037 $18,946 +3.30%
2022 $930,100 $930,100 1.972 $18,342 +1.08%
2021 $930,100 $930,100 1.951 $18,146 +2.47%
2020 $930,100 $930,100 1.904 $17,709 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,375
Median age 48
Average household income $173,304
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,756
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 699 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Hutton Dr, Mahwah 6,063 07/18/1997 $689,300
691 Wyckoff Ave, Mahwah 3,878 11/20/2002 $755,000
170 Fardale Ave, Mahwah 4,507 02/23/2017 $1,150,000
5 Van Brookhaven CT, Mahwah 01/01/1998 $100
44 Hutton Dr, Mahwah 3,900 10/28/2008 $1,520,000
54 Merrill Dr, Mahwah 3,473 11/14/2016 $960,000
1 Van Mulen St, Mahwah 3,600 06/07/2001 $892,500
160 Fardale Ave, Mahwah 2,472
122 Fardale Ave, Mahwah 5,224 05/08/2018 $1,350,000