22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah |
| Zip code | 07430 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Mahwah Township |
| Block | 165 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
| Sale date | 07/29/2004 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
| Building sqft | 3,492 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.27 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
- • Improvements for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,492 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $829,700, the tax amount paid for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 is $17,647.
When was 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 last sold?22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was last sold in 11/13/2007.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2004 | $435,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
Access detailed property tax data for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,125 |
| Market value | $829,700 |
Assessment History for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $829,700 | $829,700 | 2.064 | $17,125 | +3.74% |
| 2023 | $810,400 | $810,400 | 2.037 | $16,508 | +3.30% |
| 2022 | $810,400 | $810,400 | 1.972 | $15,981 | +1.08% |
| 2021 | $810,400 | $810,400 | 1.951 | $15,811 | +2.47% |
| 2020 | $810,400 | $810,400 | 1.904 | $15,430 | +3.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 De Gray Terrace, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young World Day School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 92 | 0.50 |
| George Washington Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 193 | 0.74 |
| Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 371 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 1.51 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 1.59 |
| Franklin Ave Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 384 | 2.14 |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 2.28 |
| St Elizabeth School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 233 | 2.38 |