Bergen County  »  07430  »  Wyckoff Ave  »  818 Wyckoff Ave

818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 179
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Sale date 07/11/2017
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,496

Lot & Building Information for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Building sqft 1,545
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.023 i
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

How many square feet does 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 has a total of 1,545 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2017 $510,000
05/06/2003 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
07/11/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,496
Market value $460,100

Assessment History for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $460,100 $460,100 2.064 $9,496 +1.33%
2023 $460,100 $460,100 2.037 $9,372 +3.30%
2022 $460,100 $460,100 1.972 $9,073 +1.08%
2021 $460,100 $460,100 1.951 $8,977 +2.47%
2020 $460,100 $460,100 1.904 $8,760 +3.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,375
Median age 48
Average household income $173,304
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,756
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $559,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah

Here are the neighbors for 818 Wyckoff Avenue, Mahwah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Fairmount Ave, Mahwah 2,721 08/31/2011 $380,000
774 Wyckoff Ave, Mahwah 951 07/20/2023 $1
10 Edison Rd, Mahwah 03/31/2023 $5,600,000
788 Wyckoff Ave, Mahwah 3,464
9 Ackerman Dr, Mahwah 2,748 09/01/1998 $585,000
52 Franklin St, Mahwah 1,972 01/20/2015 $430,200
34 Franklin St, Mahwah 2,112 03/26/2021 $770,000
11 Leighton Pl, Mahwah 09/26/2019