New York City  »  11205  »  Myrtle Ave  »  322 Myrtle Ave

322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information

322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Myrtle Avenue
Neighborhood Fort Greene
Zip code 11205
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02072-0022

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/17/2025
Purchase price $5,150,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,754

Lot & Building Information for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,587
Lot dimensions 19.92 ft x 77.92 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 2,690
Building dimensions 19.92 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2005
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 13
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.49 Miles
Closest fire station 0.02 Miles

Other Property Data for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 has a total of 2,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,914.

What is the year built & the current market value of 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205?

322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,651,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205
Find out who owns 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $5,150,000
05/13/2016 $4,775,000
06/29/2005 $750,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025021900265001)
01/17/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025012200884003)
01/17/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025012200884002)
01/17/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed
(2025012200884001)
05/13/2016 - D
06/03/2016 - R
Deed
(2016052000414001)
07/07/2015 - R UCC3 Termination
(2015070701386006)
06/29/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2015070701386004)
06/29/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015070701386003)
06/29/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015070701386002)
06/29/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015070701386001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,484
Estimated property tax: $11,754
Tax assessor's market value: $2,651,000
Assessed value: $159,060
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,651,000 $159,060 $52,837 19.843% $11,437 $10,484 +0.58%
2024/25 $2,847,000 $170,820 $51,900 20.085% $11,526 $10,424 +7.94%
2023/24 $2,516,000 $150,960 $48,082 20.085% $10,896 $9,657 +7.00%
2022/23 $1,975,000 $118,500 $44,440 20.309% $10,418 $9,025 +6.36%
2021/22 $1,691,000 $101,460 $42,509 19.963% $9,855 $8,486 +2.10%

Permits for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/19/2018 Alteration type 2
10/05/2007 Alteration type 2
03/10/2006 Alteration type 1
12/27/2005 Alteration type 2
10/11/2005 Alteration type 3
10/11/2005 Alteration type 3
09/29/2005 Alteration type 2
04/28/2004 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 322 Myrtle Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Fort Greene Pl & Lafayette Ave at NE Corner
Station lines G
Distance (miles) 0.432