169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information
169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 169 Parkway, Maywood |
| Zip code | 07607 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Maywood Borough |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Parkway, Maywood
| Sale date | 06/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $362,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,418 |
Lot & Building Information for 169 Parkway, Maywood
| Building sqft | 1,447 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1946 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 169 Parkway, Maywood
- • Improvements for 169 Parkway, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 169 Parkway, Maywood
169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,447 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $484,100, the tax amount paid for 169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607 is $10,437.
When was 169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607 last sold and what was the last sale price?169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607 was last sold in 06/28/2017 for $362,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 169 Parkway, Maywood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Parkway, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2017 | $362,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 169 Parkway, Maywood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 169 Parkway, Maywood
Access detailed property tax data for 169 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,418 |
| Market value | $484,100 |
Assessment History for 169 Parkway, Maywood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Parkway, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $453,000 | $453,000 | 2.152 | $9,749 | +4.33% |
| 2023 | $434,000 | $434,000 | 2.153 | $9,344 | +3.87% |
| 2022 | $394,200 | $394,200 | 2.282 | $8,996 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $364,200 | $364,200 | 2.434 | $8,865 | -22.97% |
| 2020 | $364,200 | $364,200 | 3.16 | $11,509 | +42.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Parkway, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Parkway, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 431 | 0.26 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.61 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.66 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.66 |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.91 |