Bergen County  »  07607  »  Oak Ave  »  611 Oak Ave

611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood
Zip code 07607
County Bergen
Municipality Maywood Borough
Block 62
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

Property tax $11,201

Lot & Building Information for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

Building sqft 1,482
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

• • Improvements for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607?

611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,500, the tax amount paid for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 is $11,221.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/15/2038
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,201
Market value $520,500

Assessment History for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,200 $487,200 2.152 $10,485 +4.28%
2023 $467,000 $467,000 2.153 $10,055 +3.84%
2022 $424,300 $424,300 2.282 $9,683 +1.33%
2021 $392,600 $392,600 2.434 $9,556 -22.97%
2020 $392,600 $392,600 3.16 $12,406 +34.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Oak Avenue, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 431 0.29
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 431 0.29
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.45
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.45
Maywood Annex NR Public PK, K-6 174 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.45
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.82
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.82
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.85
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.86

Nearest high schools

Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.85
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.85
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.86
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 1.43