Bergen County  »  07607  »  Davison St  »  455 Davison St

455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Davison Street, Maywood
Zip code 07607
County Bergen
Municipality Maywood Borough
Block 89
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Davison Street, Maywood

Sale date 10/28/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,508

Lot & Building Information for 455 Davison Street, Maywood

Building sqft 2,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1930
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 455 Davison Street, Maywood

• • Improvements for 455 Davison Street, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Davison Street, Maywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607?

455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $627,700, the tax amount paid for 455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 is $13,533.

When was 455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 was last sold in 10/28/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Davison Street, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Davison Street, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2023 $1
02/21/1997 $207,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Davison Street, Maywood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 Davison Street, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Davison Street, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Davison Street, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,508
Market value $627,700

Assessment History for 455 Davison Street, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Davison Street, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $578,300 $578,300 2.152 $12,445 +4.30%
2023 $554,200 $554,200 2.153 $11,932 +3.99%
2022 $502,800 $502,800 2.282 $11,474 +0.92%
2021 $467,100 $467,100 2.434 $11,369 -22.97%
2020 $467,100 $467,100 3.16 $14,760 +37.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Davison Street, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Davison Street, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.46
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.46
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.47
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.47
Maywood Annex NR Public PK, K-6 174 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.46
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.47
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.47
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.49
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.16

Nearest high schools

Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.49
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.49
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.16