Bergen County  »  07607  »  W Passaic St  »  104 W Passaic St

104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, NJ 07607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood
Zip code 07607
County Bergen
Municipality Maywood Borough
Block 93
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

Sale date 03/08/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,355

Lot & Building Information for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

Building sqft 2,435
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

• • Improvements for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

How many sq. ft. does 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, NJ 07607 has a total of 2,435 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the market value of 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, NJ 07607?

The current market value is $990,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2023 $650,000
02/26/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2009 - D
03/12/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2009 - D
03/12/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,355
Market value $990,500

Assessment History for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $990,500 $990,500 2.156 $21,355 +2.90%
2024 $964,400 $964,400 2.152 $20,754 +0.36%
2023 $960,500 $960,500 2.153 $20,680 +3.51%
2022 $875,500 $875,500 2.282 $19,979 +4.63%
2021 $784,500 $784,500 2.434 $19,095 -22.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,093
Median age 44.9
Average household income $141,477
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 3,889
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $565,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $481,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood

Here are the neighbors for 104 West Passaic Street, Maywood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Stone St, Maywood 2,354 08/01/2016 $1
405 Palmer Ave, Maywood 2,246 09/20/2025 $267,256
463 Bergen Ave, Maywood 1,248 07/19/1999 $1
402 Palmer Ave, Maywood 1,681 05/28/2009 $337,000
407 Palmer Ave, Maywood 1,435
467 Bergen Ave, Maywood 1,120
104 Stone St, Maywood 1,910
404 Palmer Ave, Maywood 1,816 04/30/2018
400 Palmer Ave, Maywood 1,870
403 Palmer Ave, Maywood 1,816 07/21/2006 $1