6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information
6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood |
| Zip code | 07607 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Maywood Borough |
| Block | 99 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
| Sale date | 05/17/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $13,362 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
| Building sqft | 1,813 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.045 |
| Year built | 1927 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
- • Improvements for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,813 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $620,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607 is $13,386.
When was 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607 was last sold in 05/17/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,362 |
| Market value | $620,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $580,100 | $580,100 | 2.152 | $12,484 | +4.19% |
| 2023 | $556,500 | $556,500 | 2.153 | $11,981 | +3.15% |
| 2022 | $509,000 | $509,000 | 2.282 | $11,615 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $470,300 | $470,300 | 2.434 | $11,447 | -22.97% |
| 2020 | $470,300 | $470,300 | 3.16 | $14,861 | +24.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Elizabeth Court, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.14 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.20 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.20 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.94 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.99 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 1.12 |