Bergen County  »  07607  »  Brook Ave  »  37 Brook Ave

37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood
Zip code 07607
County Bergen
Municipality Maywood Borough
Block 107
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $108,771

Lot & Building Information for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

Building sqft 31,862
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.677

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

• • Improvements for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

How many sq. ft. does 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607 has a total of 31,862 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the market value of 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607?

The current market value is $5,054,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/30/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, NJ 07607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $108,771
Market value $5,054,400

Assessment History for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,831,700 $4,831,700 2.152 $103,978 +6.13%
2023 $4,550,500 $4,550,500 2.153 $97,972 -1.30%
2022 $4,349,800 $4,349,800 2.282 $99,262 +4.65%
2021 $3,897,000 $3,897,000 2.434 $94,853 -22.97%
2020 $3,897,000 $3,897,000 3.16 $123,145 +26.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,042
Median age 45
Average household income $139,569
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 3,814
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $524,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $468,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood

Here are the neighbors for 37 Brook Avenue, Maywood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Lenox Ave, Maywood 1,686 07/12/2019 $421,000
158 Lenox Ave, Maywood 1,732 06/12/2017 $399,000
148 Lenox Ave, Maywood 2,294 01/08/2003 $305,000
165 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 948 08/07/1995 $90,000
153 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,344
157 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 1,440 03/19/2012 $1
161 W Magnolia Ave, Maywood 2,288 09/06/2023 $570,000
3 Maple Ave, Maywood 02/27/2006 $1
131 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,609 12/12/2019 $450,000
125 Thoma Ave, Maywood 1,302 03/17/2023 $10